Missing Little Hailyn

Missing Little Hailyn

Someone’s been missing Lil Hailyn, and ofcourse, im one of them. Hailyn just turned seven months old last 24th of july. and she’s been hyper as the days go by.

hailyn and her mother is now at her father’s house because of some events. and then last night, as my mother and I we’re talking, she mentioned, “I miss Hailyn already.” I just smiled coz I feel the same way.

it never occured to me that i will be having a niece already especially when I, myself still dont have a boyfriend. hahaha! anyways, we dont have any choice but to accept the fact that, well, there it is!

but, from the moment i saw her tiny fingers, feet and her face, i really started loving her. and being away from her really saddens not only me but the whole house! my father, her lolo, mentions her every time. my mother like i said misses her too. my brother, who is not very affectionate asked me questions of hailyn’s whereabouts.and me, well, i’m thinking out loud now. hahaha!

there are things that come unexpectedly into your life. it depends if you treat it as a blessing or some thing. for me, i think it falls under blessing.

hailyn, where art thou? please come home. hehehe

Braces and Cookies ~_~

Braces and Cookies ~_~

I recently had my braces put on. My dentist advised me not to eat hard foods and not to kiss your boyfriend torridly for the first three days. hahaha! anyway, the latter advise is somewhat not applicable to me since I don’t have a boyfriend.

what is that chip doing in the picture? well, to tell you the truth, I am a chips-aholic! I love cookies especially the home-baked one. But unfortunately we don’t have tools at home for me to bake so i just buy one that’s already made.

You get to know my dilemma now? hahaha, i’ll tell you anyway. I have difficulties now eating foods i really like. I still feel awkward when i eat or speak. every time i eat solid foods, like cookies, i bite on my side (molars). the one that has no brackets attached. it’s very difficult especially when you chew the food and accidentally you bite on your front teeth. that’s an ‘aww’ for me really. but i’m getting used to it now. although i still find it hard to prevent some extra thing in between the braces. hehehe!

IF THERE’S A WILL THERE’S A WAY!

I know later on I will find the tricks on how to eat foods i like without getting hurt because of the braces.

AJA to me! \( ^_~)v

Jang Keun-Suk <3

jgs5

after lee min ho craze, eto na naman me.. tenen, JANG KEUN-SUK is love!

i just recently watched Love Rain and from the time I first watched the KDrama, nagustuhan ko na. maybe because jang keun suk is there. hehehe

im not really fond of kpops thats why i didnt recognize him easily together with yoona who is from SNSD.

you can click the link below for his biography. hehehe! and i tell you pipzz, he’s really talented!

naneun dangsin-eul salanghabnida!!!

i thank you.. bow!

antok much!

antok much!

looking at the sky right now makes me wonder, why can’t i sleep? I’ve been sleepyhead ever since I’ve worked in a BPO company. yeah, well, now you know why.

(~_~)v

due to schedule differences and of course the reversed sleep cycle, even though I’ve slept a couple of hours more than what i need, i still feel sleepy.

but why am I not sleeping now? yeah, it’s my one-day off that’s why (haha). anyway, like i said, because my sleep wake cycle is reversed, I’ll just have to endure this WAKING moment. and take the opportunity to write.

(been having nosebleed in the past 3 years, lol)

this post is just something that i can write about. just a non-sense post of a crazy person. hah!

I’ll just give you some tips that I, myself, do to have an easy sleep (especially when you sleep in the morning and work at night).

>after reaching home, take a rest for at least 15 mins.
>do your cleansing thing: changing into light clothes, cleaning the face and body, combing hair etc.
>eat breakfast/lunch
>do what you like to do: watching tv, reading, other hobby that you like to do everyday.

when you’re satisfy (atleast, hehe) you may prepare your sleeping area.

we have our own style when it comes to sleeping, so you can do your sleeping ritual after those I’ve mentioned.

now that i’ve told you the things i do before sleeping, you ask me why am not still sleeping?

im still at the last part (do what you like). hehehehe!

so, everything is all set, but dont forget to PRAY!

happy sleeping!

(-,- )zzzZZ

GET TO YOU

meow… ^_^

anyway, i really love this video/song. for me its like, my song for the one destined for me. although the video is like against-all-odds-love-affair, for me, the meaning of the song is different.

>/////<

the actual song for me means, Waiting patiently.

TRUE LOVE WAITS just like they say. \( *o* )/

LYRICS:

So close to midnight
Under the streetlights
Leaving behind what I don`t need

I`ve walked like a blind man
And my eyes are open
And you are the only place for me

Won't you hold on just for a while
Please don`t give up on me tonight

Coz I`m on my way
I chased the day
Yeah I`ll keep running all night

I just wont rest to catch my breath
I will run every red light

To get to you
No I will, get to you
No I will, get to you

I`ll chase past the tail lights

Head for the skyline

Hoping that, that wont change your faith

I see them appearing
The cracks in the pavement
Running I pray I`m not too late

Wont you hold on just for a while
Please
[ From: http://www.metrolyrics.com/get-to-you-lyrics-james-morrison.html ]
Please don`t give up on me tonight

Coz I`m on my way
I`ll chase the day
Yeah I`ll keep running all night

I just wont rest to catch my breath
I will run every red light

To get to you
No I will get to you
No I will get to you
I will

I`ll get to you
Just hold on a little longer
I`ll get to you
Oh just don`t give up on me
I will get to
I will get to you

Coz I`m on my way
I chased the day
Yeah I`ll keep running all night

I just wont rest to catch my breath
I will run every red light

To get to you
No I will get to you
No I will get to you
I will

I will get to
I will get to you

THANK YOU!!!!